Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7528,546
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,3816,451
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,6317,849
Ze DocaBrazil 2,4501,523
ZhengzhouChina 18,35311,405
ZhijiangChina 18,36511,412
ZagrebCroatia 10,5016,525
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2746,384
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4196,475
ZahedanIran 13,6298,469
ZanjanIran 12,6657,870
ZacatecasMexico 7,3744,582
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,49210,870
ZinderNiger 8,0525,004
ZhobPakistan 14,4758,995
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,06711,227
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,06411,225
ZamoscPoland 11,2276,976
Zielona GoraPoland 10,8176,722
ZigalovoRussia 16,20110,068
ZiganskRussia 15,2669,487
ZyryankaRussia 15,0529,354
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1335,675
ZurichSwitzerland 10,1216,289
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0766,261
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4407,109
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,9127,402
ZitomirUkraine 11,5677,188
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,7777,319
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,8017,333
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1745,701
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5385,305
ZambeziZambia 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -