Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4217,719
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6997,891
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6487,859
YaoundeCameroon 7,7534,818
YokoCameroon 7,9254,924
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6484,752
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9806,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6105,972
YanjiChina 17,89811,122
YichangChina 18,41211,441
YinchuanChina 17,57310,920
YiningChina 15,4369,592
YariguiesColombia 4,0572,521
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0633,146
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1723,214
YazdIran 13,0678,120
YakushimaJapan 19,16311,908
YamagataJapan 17,92011,136
YamaguchiJapan 18,76611,661
YokkaichiJapan 18,41911,446
YokohamaJapan 18,17611,295
YonagoJapan 18,55711,532
YonagunijimaJapan 19,73512,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,93211,143
YeMyanmar 16,94210,528
YolaNigeria 8,1285,051
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,81511,692
YurimaguasPeru 3,0911,921
YekaterinburgRussia 13,7328,533
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,05810,600
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,5888,444
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2876,393
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0477,486
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5705,947
York, PaUsa 7,5064,664
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7614,823
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9835,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -