Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0428,104
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9039,261
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1128,148
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8139,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3478,915
WoomeraAustralia 13,7618,551
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6129,701
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6505,375
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5057,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8487,362
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1255,049
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2555,751
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7336,048
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3402,697
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1277,536
WajimaJapan 18,19511,307
WakamatsuJapan 18,00711,190
WakayamaJapan 18,56411,536
WakkanaiJapan 17,24410,716
WajirKenya 10,5276,541
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9304,307
WindhoekNamibia 7,2034,476
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2166,970
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2697,002
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2707,003
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1406,923
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2546,994
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1616,935
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,958
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2566,995
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4207,097
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5317,165
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1286,915
WintonNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
WarsawPoland 11,1566,933
WroclawPoland 10,8536,744
WonsanSouth Korea 18,32911,390
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4326,482
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5606,562
WauSudan 9,5805,953
WaddingtonUk 10,0266,230
Waco, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Wake IslandUsa 15,7659,797
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4755,266
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1146,285
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Warren, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Warren, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3894,592
Washington, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Washington, InUsa 7,7984,846
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8894,902
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8195,480
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2645,135
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9214,922
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6264,739
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8384,249
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2474,503
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4714,642
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8484,877
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6464,751
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4744,644
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2913,909
West Point, GaUsa 7,1354,434
West Point, NyUsa 7,5194,672
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8494,877
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2145,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2806,388
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4874,652
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6324,742
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4205,854
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4744,644
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4264,615
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9524,320
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5354,682
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5725,327
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7516,060
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0504,381
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8635,508
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1494,443
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7624,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -