Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6082,242
UaupesBrazil 3,0281,881
UbatubaBrazil 937582
UberabaBrazil 812504
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5286,542
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9249,895
UpernavikGreenland 10,7726,694
UummannaqGreenland 10,5376,548
UdineItaly 10,3356,422
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8916,146
UenoJapan 18,46011,471
UnzendakeJapan 18,95711,780
UrakawaJapan 17,46410,853
UshibukaJapan 19,02011,820
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,08111,236
UwajimaJapan 18,80111,683
UkmergeLithuania 11,5277,163
UtenaLithuania 11,5867,199
UlaangomMongolia 15,9389,904
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,88610,493
UlgiiMongolia 15,8529,851
UliastaiMongolia 16,35510,163
UmnugoviMongolia 15,9619,918
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,10510,629
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,44711,463
UfaRussia 13,4478,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,6558,485
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,56510,294
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3739,553
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,46510,232
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1908,197
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3609,545
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9239,895
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7439,162
Umm BeninSudan 10,4186,474
UmeňSweden 11,6767,256
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,62210,951
Udon ThaniThailand 17,51910,887
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,25910,725
UrfaTurkey 11,8467,362
UsakTurkey 11,1366,920
Uman’Ukraine 11,6117,215
UzgorodUkraine 11,0676,877
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5894,716
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7654,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -