Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1548,795
TiranaAlbania 10,5246,540
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2885,150
TebessaAlgeria 9,3145,788
TimimounAlgeria 8,3135,166
TindoufAlgeria 7,5864,714
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0095,599
TrelewArgentina 2,3531,462
TucumanArgentina 1,141709
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0689,363
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0699,364
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7669,797
TibooburraAustralia 13,8168,585
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
TshaneBotswana 7,6214,736
TaguatingaBrazil 1,538956
TarauacaBrazil 2,4941,550
TauaBrazil 2,4951,551
TefeBrazil 2,5621,592
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,492927
TeresinaBrazil 2,4411,517
TiriosBrazil 2,9311,821
TorresBrazil 736457
TracuateuaBrazil 2,6761,663
Tres LagoasBrazil 451280
TriunfoBrazil 2,4901,547
TucuruiBrazil 2,3161,439
TuriacuBrazil 2,6631,655
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8686,754
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2176,971
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7057,274
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7706,071
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7086,654
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7916,084
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9554,943
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3155,788
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8944,905
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,3811,479
TaiyuanChina 18,05911,222
TaoyuanChina 19,54412,145
TengchongChina 17,26110,726
TønderDenmark 10,6256,603
TylstrupDenmark 10,8236,725
TystofteDenmark 10,7756,696
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0693,150
TahrirEgypt 10,8956,770
TantaEgypt 10,9286,791
TallinEstonia 11,6927,266
TartuEstonia 11,7467,299
TampereFinland 11,7367,293
TurkuFinland 11,6207,221
ToulonFrance 9,6716,010
ToulouseFrance 9,4235,856
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4345,862
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4635,881
TchibanGabon 7,3734,582
TbilisiGeorgia 12,4947,764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1656,316
TamaleGhana 6,8864,279
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7206,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5276,542
TimehriGuyana 3,4282,130
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5503,449
TelaHonduras 5,7103,548
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5579,046
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5579,046
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,32410,144
TabrizIran 12,5127,775
TeheranIran 12,8898,009
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3217,035
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2916,395
TarvisioItaly 10,3846,452
TermoliItaly 10,2166,348
TorinoItaly 9,9166,162
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9226,166
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7936,086
TrevicoItaly 10,1776,324
TrevisoItaly 10,2416,364
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,3466,429
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9146,161
TabouIvory Coast 5,9813,717
TadotsuJapan 18,64211,584
TakadaJapan 18,14111,273
TakamatsuJapan 18,62211,572
TakayamaJapan 18,27811,358
TanegashimaJapan 19,11511,878
TatenoJapan 18,09911,247
TateyamaJapan 18,19311,305
TokushimaJapan 18,61411,567
TokyoJapan 18,15111,279
TomakomaiJapan 17,49510,871
TottoriJapan 18,50811,501
ToyamaJapan 18,23611,332
ToyookaJapan 18,47211,479
TsuJapan 18,43911,458
TsurugaJapan 18,39111,429
TsuyamaJapan 18,55711,532
TurgayKazakhstan 13,9988,699
TripoliLebanon 11,4967,144
TobrukLibya 10,3676,442
TripoliLibya 9,5295,921
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4157,093
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5046,527
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9316,171
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7176,038
ThyoloMalawi 9,2315,736
TawauMalaysia 17,65610,972
TessalitMali 7,7454,813
TimbuktuMali 7,1784,461
TombMali 7,1764,459
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6344,123
TacubayaMexico 6,8614,263
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9774,336
TarialanMongolia 16,51210,260
TosontsengelMongolia 16,36810,171
TsetserlegMongolia 16,64610,344
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,09310,622
TangierMorocco 8,3695,201
TarfayaMorocco 7,2794,523
TazaMorocco 8,3765,205
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,04810,594
TaungooMyanmar 16,93710,525
ThandweMyanmar 16,70910,383
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2778,250
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,105
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0786,884
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1436,924
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2907,015
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1186,909
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2626,998
TahouaNiger 7,7784,833
TillaberyNiger 7,3954,595
TaejonNorth Korea 18,64011,583
TromsoNorway 11,8887,387
TrondheimNorway 11,2286,977
ThumraitOman 12,6067,834
TacnaPeru 1,7911,113
TarapotoPeru 3,0641,904
TrujilloPeru 3,1861,980
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,58311,548
TorunPoland 11,0586,872
TimisoaraRomania 10,8586,747
TambovRussia 12,4827,757
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1128,769
TaraRussia 14,5429,036
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3418,911
TermezRussia 14,3298,904
TernejRussia 17,49110,869
TobolskRussia 14,1518,794
TomskRussia 15,1439,410
Tot’MaRussia 12,6937,888
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4088,332
TuapseRussia 12,0967,516
TuraRussia 15,1779,431
TurukhanskRussia 14,6699,116
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4247,099
TortosaSpain 9,1645,694
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9909,315
TokerSudan 11,0256,851
TartousSyria 11,5207,158
TaipeiTaiwan 19,57412,164
TaboraTanzania 9,4825,892
TakThailand 17,13510,648
TrangThailand 16,67810,364
TabligboTogo 6,9364,310
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2262,626
TunisTunisia 9,5605,941
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1238,155
TireeUk 10,0016,215
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1236,291
TernopilUkraine 11,3347,043
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,016632
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0824,401
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6617,868
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1844,464
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8584,262
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5334,060
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1054,415
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5394,685
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3355,180
Temple, TxUsa 7,6614,760
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1514,444
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1934,470
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3565,814
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2355,117
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6704,767
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3824,588
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6845,396
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0024,973
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2834,526
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7525,439
TashkentUzbekistan 14,5029,012
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -