Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1838,813
ShkoderAlbania 10,5466,553
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3225,793
SaltaArgentina 1,140708
San AntonioArgentina 2,1141,314
San LuisArgentina 1,559969
San RafaelArgentina 1,7981,117
Santa RosaArgentina 1,6861,048
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,085674
SarmientoArgentina 2,7391,702
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0258,094
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0328,099
SalzburgAustria 10,4236,477
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6637,869
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7757,939
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7717,936
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4624,637
SaveBenin 7,1124,419
Santa CruzBolivia 1,162722
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5626,563
SalvadorBrazil 2,0621,281
Santa MariaBrazil 627390
SantaremBrazil 2,4101,497
SantosBrazil 806501
Sao CarlosBrazil 691429
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9551,215
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,5771,601
Sao JoaquimBrazil 636395
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 486302
Sao LourencoBrazil 970603
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6241,631
Sao MateusBrazil 1,605998
São PauloBrazil 779484
Sao SimaoBrazil 745463
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2601,404
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,1231,320
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1261,321
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,153716
SobralBrazil 2,7131,686
SoureBrazil 2,6701,659
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,7801,106
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,053654
SurubimBrazil 2,6751,662
SadovoBulgaria 10,9466,802
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7936,707
SofiaBulgaria 10,8556,746
SiemreapCambodia 17,42510,828
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5864,714
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8866,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8074,851
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5556,559
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0344,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8876,144
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4175,230
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8535,501
Scott, SkCanada 10,0086,219
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3465,186
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6994,784
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9304,928
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2227,595
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0465,621
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5166,535
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0865,025
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9014,910
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7936,085
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7996,089
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8334,868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1194,424
SalCape Verde 5,6703,523
SantiagoChile 1,9111,187
SewellChile 1,9181,192
ShanghaiChina 19,11611,879
ShantouChina 19,08911,862
ShenyangChina 18,04211,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0523,140
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4772,782
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9803,095
SibenikCroatia 10,3786,449
SplitCroatia 10,4036,464
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9636,812
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7016,650
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1283,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9983,106
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0693,150
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1393,193
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0823,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0293,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1503,201
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0553,141
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1103,176
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9793,094
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0923,164
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1583,206
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1863,223
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0223,121
San GabrielEcuador 3,7422,325
SalloumEgypt 10,4586,499
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3716,445
SohagEgypt 10,8046,714
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1116,904
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6643,520
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0861,918
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0897,512
StrasbourgFrance 10,1426,302
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1221,940
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2882,043
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2257,597
SchleswigGermany 10,6366,609
StuttgartGermany 10,2486,368
SamosGreece 10,8946,769
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7616,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5626,564
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1346,298
SiguiriGuinea 6,2903,909
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7223,556
SzegedHungary 10,8036,713
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6266,603
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2766,386
SagarIndia 15,2639,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9969,319
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,65110,347
SemnanIran 13,0738,124
ShahroudIran 13,2258,218
ShirazIran 12,8497,985
ShannonIreland 9,5985,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8376,113
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2666,380
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3366,423
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0006,214
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6896,021
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1646,316
SigonellaItaly 9,9446,179
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1323,811
SagaJapan 18,90211,746
SaigoJapan 18,48511,486
SakaiJapan 18,55211,528
SakataJapan 17,89811,122
SapporoJapan 17,46810,855
SaseboJapan 18,93311,765
SendaiJapan 17,88511,114
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,82111,696
ShimonosekiJapan 18,80911,688
ShinjoJapan 17,88311,113
ShionomisakiJapan 18,59011,552
ShirakawaJapan 18,01511,195
ShizuokaJapan 18,29611,369
SumotoJapan 18,57111,540
SuttsuJapan 17,54710,904
SuwaJapan 18,23411,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6071,620
SavannakhetLaos 17,66410,977
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4747,130
SiluteLithuania 11,3397,046
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6946,645
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7716,693
SalimaMalawi 9,2735,762
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,83311,082
SibuMalaysia 17,17210,671
SanMali 6,7904,220
SegouMali 6,6834,153
SikassoMali 6,5834,091
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5437,173
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3053,918
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,93310,522
SainshandMongolia 17,30410,753
SafiMorocco 7,8814,897
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5824,712
SittweMyanmar 16,60910,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7276,666
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,1847,572
SaiqOman 13,1488,170
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5917,824
SurOman 13,3128,272
SialkotPakistan 14,9619,297
SibbiPakistan 14,2988,885
San Juan BautistaParaguay 408254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3891,485
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,42511,449
SandomierzPoland 11,1326,917
SniezkaPoland 10,7636,688
SuwalkiPoland 11,3707,065
SzczecinPoland 10,8476,740
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2845,148
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4414,624
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8963,043
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9216,786
Satu MareRomania 11,0686,878
SibiuRomania 11,0566,870
SulinaRomania 11,4347,105
SadrinskRussia 13,9268,654
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0157,466
SalekhardRussia 13,8038,578
SaratovRussia 12,7767,939
SejmcanRussia 15,2669,486
SelagoncyRussia 15,2579,481
Simusir IslandRussia 16,57710,301
SkovorodinoRussia 16,68510,368
SmolenskRussia 11,9457,423
SociRussia 12,1347,540
SortovalaRussia 12,0927,514
SuntarRussia 15,7399,780
SurgutRussia 14,3228,900
SverdlovskRussia 13,7318,533
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1368,163
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7812,971
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1034,414
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7797,320
SingaporeSingapore 16,57010,297
SliacSlovakia 10,8646,751
SeoulSouth Korea 18,51111,503
SineijuSouth Korea 18,23011,328
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8095,474
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1955,714
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1075,659
SevilleSpain 8,5035,284
SennarSudan 10,4066,467
ShambatSudan 10,3966,460
ShendiSudan 10,5306,543
StenseleSweden 11,6007,208
StockholmSweden 11,3537,055
StorlienSweden 11,2917,016
SundsvallSweden 11,4857,137
SantisSwitzerland 10,1616,314
SongeaTanzania 9,5095,909
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,64110,962
SongkhlaThailand 16,74310,404
Suphan BuriThailand 17,12910,644
Surat ThaniThailand 16,74010,403
SurinThailand 17,47210,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0674,392
SokodeTogo 7,0464,378
SfaxTunisia 9,4625,880
SousseTunisia 9,5275,920
SamsunTurkey 11,7887,325
SiirtTurkey 12,1407,544
SivasTurkey 11,7927,328
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7828,564
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4895,897
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1656,316
SarataUkraine 11,4637,123
SarnyUkraine 11,4717,128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7407,296
SumyUkraine 11,9867,448
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0088,083
SaltoUruguay 896557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8676,131
Safford, AzUsa 8,6685,387
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8294,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5104,045
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9354,931
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Salem, InUsa 7,7534,818
Salem, OrUsa 10,3516,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3515,811
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8884,901
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6064,726
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1835,707
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8786,139
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8963,042
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6185,977
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8085,474
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5705,947
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1914,469
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8754,272
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9165,540
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7534,818
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4646,503
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4536,496
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5256,541
Selma, AlUsa 7,1414,438
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4924,655
Seymour, InUsa 7,7534,818
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6134,731
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3365,801
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5614,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6835,396
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0254,987
Southport, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1666,317
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6525,377
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9544,943
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7928,570
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7265,423
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9344,930
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5375,305
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5194,672
State College, PaUsa 7,6154,732
State University, MsUsa 7,3384,560
State University, NmUsa 8,3825,209
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0035,595
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1295,051
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8116,097
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5584,696
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7914,842
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2186,350
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4225,233
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8004,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3058,889
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0632,525
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8332,382
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2752,035
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2824,525
SocotraYemen 12,3987,704
SenangaZambia 8,0485,001
SerenjeZambia 8,8605,506
SeshekeZambia 8,0975,032
SolweziZambia 8,5205,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -