Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,067663
ReconquistaArgentina 784487
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,398869
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,3192,063
RivadaviaArgentina 878545
RosarioArgentina 1,171728
RichmondAustralia 13,0768,125
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
RecifeBrazil 2,7221,691
RemansoBrazil 2,0601,280
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1271,322
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,137707
Rio NegroBrazil 501311
Rio VerdeBrazil 768477
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2596,375
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2095,723
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6505,996
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6515,997
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3647,062
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2705,139
RuoqiangChina 16,12110,018
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4812,785
RandersDenmark 10,7826,700
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1293,187
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1543,203
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4993,417
RumipambaEcuador 3,6672,279
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2136,968
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1116,905
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0286,853
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2212,001
RostockGermany 10,7516,681
RhodesGreece 10,9296,791
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5686,567
ReykhólarIceland 10,3246,416
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2036,340
RamsarIran 12,8607,991
RashtIran 12,7797,941
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6826,017
RadicofaniItaly 10,0456,242
Resia PassItaly 10,2046,341
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1716,320
RivoltoItaly 10,3176,411
Rolle PassItaly 10,2556,373
RomeItaly 10,0386,238
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0116,221
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3366,423
RumoiJapan 17,37610,798
RigaLatvia 11,5537,179
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4387,108
RodriguesMauritius 11,6947,267
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,27310,112
RabatMorocco 8,1825,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,83410,461
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6294,741
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2406,985
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1276,915
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3197,034
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1166,907
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4097,089
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2076,964
RivasNicaragua 5,2303,250
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3638,925
RebolyRussia 12,1617,557
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2427,607
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1407,544
RagaSudan 9,3845,831
RashadSudan 10,0766,261
RenkSudan 10,2426,365
RumbekSudan 9,7066,031
RanongThailand 16,74210,404
Roi EtThailand 17,54610,903
RizeTurkey 12,1177,530
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9758,684
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,5267,162
RomnyUkraine 11,9017,396
RovnoUkraine 11,4107,091
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0568,113
RochaUruguay 1,158719
Racine, WiUsa 8,1855,086
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1484,442
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0685,635
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0715,637
Reading, PaUsa 7,5064,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0186,226
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5005,903
Redding, CaUsa 10,0436,241
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8026,091
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9884,964
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2614,512
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3394,560
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5955,341
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1935,092
Rockville, InUsa 7,8934,905
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4575,256
Rome, GaUsa 7,2304,493
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2396,363
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3085,163
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3714,580
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0795,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -