Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9338,658
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,7157,901
QubaAzerbaijan 12,7777,940
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,6391,640
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3647,062
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0675,013
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7916,706
QuinteroChile 1,9451,209
QingdaoChina 18,58511,549
QiqiharChina 17,41910,824
QuitoEcuador 3,7272,316
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,1826,949
QuettaPakistan 14,2148,833
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8964,285
Quang TriVietnam 17,91711,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -