Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9037,397
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,26910,110
ParanaArgentina 1,052654
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 686426
PehuajoArgentina 1,502933
PergaminoArgentina 1,251778
PigeArgentina 1,6901,050
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,267787
PosadasArgentina 404251
PresidenciaArgentina 696433
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8091,124
Punta IndioArgentina 1,288801
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0129,329
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4964,658
ParakouBenin 7,2034,476
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4721,536
ParacatuBrazil 1,083673
ParanaBrazil 1,450901
ParanaguaBrazil 600373
ParanaibaBrazil 581361
ParintinsBrazil 2,4001,491
ParnaibaBrazil 2,6921,673
Passo FundoBrazil 499310
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,006625
PaulistanaBrazil 2,2571,402
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,3581,465
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6241,009
PeixeBrazil 1,468912
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1921,362
PicosBrazil 2,3311,448
PiraiBrazil 1,069664
PirenopolisBrazil 1,069664
PompeuBrazil 1,098682
Ponta PoraBrazil 227141
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4951,550
Porto UniaoBrazil 400248
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9891,236
Porto-AlegreBrazil 725450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,603996
PosseBrazil 1,384860
PlevenBulgaria 10,9826,824
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9336,794
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,40610,816
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7126,657
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6856,640
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1045,657
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9834,961
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3005,779
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9186,163
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8506,742
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3177,033
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6105,972
ParronChile 1,9511,213
Puerto AysenChile 2,8931,798
Puerto MonttChile 2,6011,617
Punta ArenasChile 3,5052,178
PingbianChina 18,55211,529
PeralesColombia 3,8962,421
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6582,273
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0373,130
PragueCzech Republic 10,6366,609
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0523,139
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1073,174
PoloDominican Republic 5,0393,131
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1843,221
PichilingueEcuador 3,7282,316
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8112,369
PuyoEcuador 3,5782,223
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0586,871
ParisFrance 9,8556,124
PerpignanFrance 9,4525,874
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1816,326
Port-GentilGabon 7,2504,505
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5952,856
PotsdamGermany 10,6996,649
PatrasGreece 10,5116,532
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2326,980
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4105,848
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5542,830
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1133,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4223,369
PecsHungary 10,6636,626
PambanIndia 14,8219,210
PuneIndia 14,6329,093
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,11110,012
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,80410,442
PadovaItaly 10,2076,343
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1986,337
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8666,131
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8546,123
PantelleriaItaly 9,6886,020
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0676,256
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6836,017
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1086,281
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1846,329
PiacenzaItaly 10,0366,236
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0026,215
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1756,323
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0076,219
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1966,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0166,224
PrizziItaly 9,8516,121
PakseLaos 17,70010,999
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,58210,304
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1496,928
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1426,924
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0689,985
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5406,549
PatheinMyanmar 16,69310,373
PutaoMyanmar 17,16010,663
PyiMyanmar 16,80710,444
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4288,344
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1916,954
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3093,299
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3664,577
PohangNorth Korea 18,64211,584
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,35311,405
PadidanPakistan 14,2738,869
PanjgurPakistan 13,8838,627
ParachinarPakistan 14,5579,046
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7828,564
PeshawarPakistan 14,6989,133
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6199,706
PilarParaguay 513319
PiscoPeru 2,5761,601
PiuraPeru 3,5142,184
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0281,260
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,25611,345
PoznanPoland 10,9216,786
PrzemyslPoland 11,1576,933
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6465,373
PortalegrePortugal 8,5615,320
Porto Portugal 8,6455,372
PavelecRussia 12,3697,686
PecoraRussia 13,4198,339
PermRussia 13,4558,361
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7799,806
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2767,628
PjatigorskRussia 12,4017,706
PoronajskRussia 16,83810,463
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0847,509
Providenja BayRussia 13,7888,568
PskovRussia 11,8337,353
PodorSenegal 6,2233,867
PopradSlovakia 10,9576,809
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6524,755
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1635,073
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2185,728
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8239,211
Port SudanSudan 11,0246,850
ParamariboSuriname 3,3302,069
PiteňSweden 11,7947,329
PalmyraSyria 11,7167,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7426,054
PhetchabunThailand 17,31710,761
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,24510,716
PhraeThailand 17,28410,740
PhuketThailand 16,59310,311
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,60210,317
Prachin BuriThailand 17,22710,705
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,96010,539
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9352,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6305,984
PoltavaUkraine 11,9387,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 994618
PradoUruguay 1,213754
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,216756
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Pana, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Paoli, InUsa 7,7534,818
Paris, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8925,526
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1285,672
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9534,942
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0685,014
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3355,180
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1256,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Perry, OkUsa 8,0505,002
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4394,623
Philo, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8455,496
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9375,554
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6124,730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6694,766
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5194,672
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5324,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7164,795
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5425,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4524,631
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5484,690
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Portage, WiUsa 8,3575,193
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7084,790
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3646,440
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1646,316
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2674,516
Princeton, InUsa 7,7504,816
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5294,679
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6895,400
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6002,237
PetaukeZambia 8,9235,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -