Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7115,413
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0635,010
OranArgentina 1,031640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8009,197
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
OstendeBelgium 10,0606,251
ObidosBrazil 2,4691,534
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0144,359
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0174,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0154,981
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5381,577
OdenseDenmark 10,7376,672
OtavaloEcuador 3,7442,327
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2147,590
OuluFinland 11,9487,425
OroomiehIran 12,3957,703
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7666,069
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2953,911
ObihiroJapan 17,37910,800
OfunatoJapan 17,77211,044
OitaJapan 18,84811,713
OkayamaJapan 18,59811,557
OkinoerabuJapan 19,54012,142
OmaezakiJapan 18,33611,394
OmuJapan 17,25410,722
OnahamaJapan 17,98211,174
OsakaJapan 18,50511,499
OshimaJapan 18,24511,338
OtaruJapan 17,47310,858
OwaseJapan 18,51211,504
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9274,926
OujoaMorocco 8,5585,318
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3048,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1676,939
OphirNew Zealand 11,1306,917
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2606,997
OtautauNew Zealand 11,1206,910
OcotalNicaragua 5,4633,395
OrlandNorway 11,2106,966
OsloNorway 11,0306,854
OhotskRussia 15,8629,857
OkhotskRussia 15,8629,857
OlekminskRussia 15,9569,915
OlenekRussia 14,9959,318
OmskRussia 14,5499,041
OnegaRussia 12,5127,775
OrenburgRussia 13,3998,326
OymyakonRussia 15,4729,614
OviedoSpain 8,9795,579
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,3887,077
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3616,439
OdessaUkraine 11,5587,183
OvrucUkraine 11,6137,216
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3874,591
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4724,643
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5695,946
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3935,216
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0334,992
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4636,502
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4435,246
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7984,846
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5194,051
Orono, MeUsa 7,8264,863
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3405,183
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6854,776
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7914,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -