Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4708,992
NeuquenArgentina 2,1081,310
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,416880
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5837,819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0859,374
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9508,048
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3558,299
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0083,734
NatitingouBenin 7,1484,442
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,214754
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1355,055
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7724,829
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9935,589
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2925,153
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7435,433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6587,245
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0096,220
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2345,117
N’DjamenaChad 8,5295,300
NanchangChina 18,91511,754
NanjingChina 18,90211,746
NanningChina 18,21911,322
NicosiaCyprus 11,3097,027
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7946,707
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1183,181
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0843,159
NegeleEthiopia 10,6366,609
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7307,911
NandiFiji 12,7307,911
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6897,264
NancyFrance 10,0686,256
NantesFrance 9,5135,911
NiceFrance 9,7916,084
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7576,685
NurembergGermany 10,4096,468
NurnbergGermany 10,4076,467
NaxosGreece 10,7436,676
NanortalikGreenland 9,4015,842
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5135,911
NordGreenland 11,9367,417
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8156,099
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1143,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2319,465
New DelhiIndia 15,1839,435
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1016,277
NaganoJapan 18,18011,297
NagasakiJapan 18,97311,790
NagoJapan 19,65712,215
NagoyaJapan 18,37611,419
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,70912,247
NaraJapan 18,48511,487
NazeJapan 19,40812,060
NemuroJapan 17,21110,695
NiigataJapan 18,02611,202
NikkoJapan 18,09111,242
NobeokaJapan 18,90811,750
NairobiKenya 10,0506,245
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7207,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0589,357
NidaLithuania 11,3127,029
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6416,613
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2996,400
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3395,804
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2785,766
NaraMali 6,7124,171
NioroMali 6,5484,069
NemaMauritania 6,8174,236
NouakchottMauritania 6,2653,893
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2398,227
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1766,945
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2556,994
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,911
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2743,277
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4635,259
NiameyNiger 7,4144,607
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7807,320
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1987,580
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1477,549
NawabshahPakistan 14,2838,876
NokkundiPakistan 13,7938,571
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 872542
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,84011,707
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2018,203
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,94210,528
NikolaevRussia 11,6667,249
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,54810,283
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2489,475
NizneangarskRussia 16,25010,098
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,9469,909
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6508,482
NovgorodRussia 12,0207,469
NovosibirskRussia 15,1109,390
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8639,236
No. 6Sudan 10,6266,603
NyalaSudan 9,4775,889
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,71611,009
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,18310,678
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,77510,424
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,36610,791
NarathiwatThailand 16,79510,436
NigdeTurkey 11,5367,169
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,2278,219
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8647,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9054,912
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5164,670
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3414,562
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9664,950
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5474,690
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4784,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7104,791
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4205,233
New London, WiUsa 8,3835,209
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1224,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1354,434
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5855,335
New YorkUsa 7,5194,672
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4764,646
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4924,655
Newark, NjUsa 7,4924,656
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0934,408
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1345,055
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1354,434
Newport, TnUsa 7,3324,556
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4208,339
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1614,450
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5825,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3506,431
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6685,386
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6905,400
Norton, KsUsa 8,5575,317
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8314,866
NdolaZambia 8,7135,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -