Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0928,757
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,3158,896
MilianaAlgeria 8,9535,564
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9644,328
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,3735,203
Malarg EArgentina 1,9451,209
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,3341,450
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,572977
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,230764
MendozaArgentina 1,7271,073
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,7191,068
Monte CaserosArgentina 765476
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3848,938
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7196,661
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9399,283
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3258,902
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8657,994
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8467,983
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3058,268
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9638,055
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8219,210
MuharraqBahrain 12,5687,810
MinskBelarus 11,6437,235
MogilevBelarus 11,7967,330
MaunBotswana 7,9144,918
MacapaBrazil 2,7041,680
MacauBrazil 2,8281,758
MaceioBrazil 2,5371,577
MachadoBrazil 895556
ManausBrazil 2,4101,498
MarabaBrazil 2,1531,338
MaringaBrazil 246153
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4561,526
Monte AzulBrazil 1,565972
Monte SantoBrazil 2,1931,363
MonteiroBrazil 2,5671,595
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,356843
Morada NovaBrazil 2,7101,684
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,9861,234
MamfeCameroon 7,6334,743
MarouaCameroon 8,3655,198
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5896,580
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8566,125
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9927,452
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1166,908
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9356,174
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6706,631
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8754,894
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2015,096
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9794,958
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9824,960
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6876,020
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7695,449
Morden, MbCanada 9,2305,736
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0885,026
MoundouChad 8,4425,246
MatecanaColombia 3,9682,466
MoroniComoros 10,2226,352
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8536,744
MarstalDenmark 10,7076,654
Melville HallDominica 4,4712,779
MichesDominican Republic 5,0503,138
MocaDominican Republic 5,1443,197
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1723,214
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2403,256
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0583,143
MilagroEcuador 3,6592,274
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6236,601
MinyaEgypt 10,7856,702
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4784,647
MassawaEritrea 11,0746,881
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4346,484
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,4837,136
MarseilleFrance 9,6495,996
MontpellierFrance 9,5805,953
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0831,916
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0955,030
MakokouGabon 7,7234,799
MayumbaGabon 7,3104,542
MitzicGabon 7,6014,723
MkamboGabon 7,8524,879
MoandaGabon 7,6674,764
MouilaGabon 7,4204,611
MagdeburgGermany 10,5986,586
MunichGermany 10,3826,452
MünsterGermany 10,3666,441
MethoniGreece 10,4366,485
MilosGreece 10,6496,618
MitiliniGreece 10,9316,793
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9296,791
MacentaGuinea 6,0613,766
MamouGuinea 5,9703,710
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3708,930
MiskolcHungary 10,9396,797
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5349,032
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,4299,588
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5399,035
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2979,506
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,50210,876
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,09810,625
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,32410,144
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0629,981
MashhadIran 13,6378,474
Malin HeadIreland 9,8896,145
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9426,178
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2626,377
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0376,237
MilanItaly 10,0416,240
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0186,225
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9736,197
ManIvory Coast 6,1583,827
MaebashiJapan 18,14511,275
MaizuruJapan 18,45211,466
MakurazakiJapan 19,10011,869
MatsueJapan 18,56811,538
MatsumotoJapan 18,22711,326
MatsuyamaJapan 18,73211,641
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,42912,073
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,15610,661
MishimaJapan 18,24911,340
MitoJapan 18,05311,218
MiyakejimaJapan 18,27711,357
MiyakoJapan 17,71211,006
MiyakojimaJapan 19,92212,380
MiyakonojoJapan 19,01711,817
MiyazakiJapan 18,98011,794
MombetsuJapan 17,25410,722
MoriokaJapan 17,75711,034
MuroranJapan 17,55110,906
MurotomisakiJapan 18,70711,624
MutsuJapan 17,62510,952
Ma’AnJordan 11,3267,038
MafraqJordan 11,4557,118
MombasaKenya 10,2166,348
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1688,804
MaseruLesotho 7,9714,953
MonroviaLiberia 5,8323,624
MisratahLibya 9,6606,003
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3366,423
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9996,213
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2526,371
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9196,164
MakhangaMalawi 9,2085,722
MangochiMalawi 9,3095,785
MwmosaMalawi 9,2695,760
MzimbaMalawi 9,2595,753
MzuzuMalawi 9,3185,790
MalaccaMalaysia 16,51310,262
MersingMalaysia 16,64910,346
MiriMalaysia 17,48310,864
MaleMaldives 14,0098,706
MenakaMali 7,5694,703
MoptiMali 6,9334,308
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8049,200
MazatlanMexico 7,7034,786
MeridaMexico 6,3043,918
Mexico CityMexico 6,8614,263
MonterreyMexico 7,4254,614
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0384,374
MaantyMongolia 16,96810,544
MandalgoviMongolia 17,03910,588
MatadMongolia 17,29610,748
MurenMongolia 16,41110,198
MarrakechMorocco 7,9054,912
MeknesMorocco 8,2495,126
MideltMorocco 8,2095,101
MaputoMozambique 8,5695,325
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8196,101
MandalayMyanmar 16,97810,550
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,92510,518
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,87810,488
MindatMyanmar 16,74710,407
MonywaMyanmar 16,88210,491
MyeikMyanmar 16,87810,488
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,15410,659
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,1926,333
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,992
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3777,070
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1906,953
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0976,896
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3293,311
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2943,290
MagariaNiger 8,0004,971
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3015,158
MaradiNiger 7,8594,884
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3285,175
MakurdiNigeria 7,6694,766
MinnaNigeria 7,5854,713
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,82011,695
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,5447,174
MajisOman 13,0928,135
MasirahOman 13,1958,200
Muscat  Oman 13,2278,220
MultanPakistan 14,6479,102
MurreePakistan 14,8629,235
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,09910,004
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 691429
MoyobambaPeru 3,1481,956
MactanPhilippines 18,47411,480
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,84711,712
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7455,434
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9744,955
MagadanRussia 15,6179,704
MahackalaRussia 12,7297,910
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,1228,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,1228,154
MarkovoRussia 14,4879,002
MinusinskRussia 15,6739,739
MogocaRussia 16,67810,364
MoscowRussia 12,3157,653
MurmanskRussia 12,3917,700
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4657,124
MatamSenegal 6,2703,896
MogadishuSomalia 11,0746,882
MadridSpain 8,8865,522
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8745,515
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3375,802
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5345,303
MelillaSpain 8,5275,299
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8575,504
MalakalSudan 10,0296,232
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4205,232
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9596,189
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,10210,627
Mae SariangThailand 17,06210,602
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,06910,607
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,67010,980
MalatyaTurkey 11,8347,354
MersinTurkey 11,4877,138
MuglaTurkey 10,9896,828
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9576,188
ManstonUk 9,9856,205
MeloUruguay 919571
MercedesUruguay 1,085674
MontevideoUruguay 1,212753
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0424,376
Madison, FlUsa 6,8484,255
Madison, InUsa 7,7094,791
Madison, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2915,152
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3095,163
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Marion, InUsa 7,9454,937
Marion, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5375,305
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4374,622
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9478,045
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6444,750
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4465,870
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7854,837
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4274,615
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2885,150
Medford, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9205,543
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5784,709
Mena, ArUsa 7,7914,842
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2644,514
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0384,995
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2133,861
Midland, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Milan, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4015,842
Milford, DeUsa 7,3394,561
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Millen, GaUsa 6,9744,334
Millport, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5734,706
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2115,103
Minden, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6275,361
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9106,158
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0864,403
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1344,433
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1384,436
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8925,526
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9944,346
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Moro, OrUsa 10,2226,352
Morris, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1915,090
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7964,845
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4714,643
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1635,072
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9344,930
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0972,546
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2962,669
MaracayVenezuela 4,0862,539
MaturinVenezuela 3,8852,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1822,599
MeridaVenezuela 4,0732,531
MagoyeZambia 8,4845,272
MansaZambia 8,8145,477
MbalaZambia 9,1635,694
MfuweZambia 9,0305,612
MisamfuZambia 9,0995,654
MonguZambia 8,0705,015
MpikaZambia 9,0395,617
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0775,640
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5675,324
MumbwaZambia 8,4815,270
MwinilungaZambia 8,3425,184
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6405,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -