Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3505,810
LuandaAngola 7,3284,554
LuenaAngola 7,8844,899
La PlataArgentina 1,260783
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,181734
La RiojaArgentina 1,379857
LaboulayeArgentina 1,424885
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,3052,054
Las LomitasArgentina 645401
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3907,699
LavertonAustralia 12,8477,983
LearmonthAustralia 14,7129,142
LongreachAustralia 14,3658,927
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3668,927
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8868,007
Low HeadAustralia 12,4547,739
LinzAustria 10,5236,539
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5246,540
LerwickUk 10,5236,539
La PazBolivia 1,6771,042
LavrasBrazil 1,000622
LencoisBrazil 1,8641,159
LinharesBrazil 1,554966
LondrinaBrazil 322200
LomBulgaria 10,9026,775
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0506,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5725,327
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3377,045
Langara, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0935,651
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0266,231
London, OnCanada 7,9554,943
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4776,511
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0096,220
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1264,428
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7981,117
LanzhouChina 17,53410,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,53910,278
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6602,274
LimonCosta Rica 4,9093,050
LarnacaCyprus 11,3267,038
LimassolCyprus 11,2687,002
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6535,377
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4685,262
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6586,623
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9873,099
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1253,185
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0153,116
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2123,239
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8112,368
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4812,163
LuxorEgypt 10,8586,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7103,548
Laucala BayFiji 12,6207,842
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9427,421
Le MansFrance 9,6726,010
LilleFrance 10,0226,228
LyonFrance 9,7896,083
LambarnGabon 7,3974,597
LastourvilleGabon 7,6404,748
LibrevilleGabon 7,3744,582
LeipzigGermany 10,6026,588
LindenbergGermany 10,7506,680
LamiaGreece 10,5986,586
LarissaGreece 10,6346,608
LemnosGreece 10,8506,742
LimnosGreece 10,8646,751
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5552,831
LabeGuinea 6,0213,741
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4457,733
La CeibaHonduras 5,6693,523
La MesaHonduras 5,7183,553
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2479,475
LudhianaIndia 15,0839,373
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6576,001
LatinaItaly 10,0426,240
LatronicoItaly 10,1796,325
LecceItaly 10,3446,428
LodwarKenya 10,1386,300
Luang PrabangLaos 17,53910,899
LiepajaLatvia 11,3687,064
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3967,082
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1306,295
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6026,588
LabuanMalaysia 17,64410,964
LuqaMalta 9,8206,102
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3632,711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0715,015
LashioMyanmar 17,16210,665
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1876,951
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1626,936
LagosNigeria 7,1094,418
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,9556,808
LillehammerNorway 11,0886,890
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,9369,282
La VictoriaParaguay 426265
LimaPeru 2,7581,714
LegaspiPhilippines 18,78111,671
LisbonPortugal 8,4145,228
LeninbadRussia 14,5429,037
LevsiRussia 13,9708,681
LungiSierra Leone 5,7503,573
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4176,473
LanzaroteSpain 7,3264,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1125,663
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0596,251
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0576,249
LatakiaSyria 11,5347,168
LampangThailand 17,22310,703
LoeiThailand 17,41510,822
Lop BuriThailand 17,19210,683
LomeTogo 6,8884,280
LeemingUk 10,0636,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5246,540
London, EnglandUk 9,9086,157
London-GatwickUk 9,8946,148
LynehamUk 9,8266,106
L’VovUkraine 11,2346,981
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,5787,195
LozovajaUkraine 12,0397,481
LubnyUkraine 11,8467,361
LuckUkraine 11,3747,068
LuganskUkraine 12,2377,604
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4455,248
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2554,508
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3224,550
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7514,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8634,886
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3765,826
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0545,005
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3265,174
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2945,776
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2115,724
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9965,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5134,669
Larned, KsUsa 8,3345,179
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5745,328
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2525,749
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4034,600
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6544,756
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5955,341
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0014,972
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1425,059
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6224,736
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4214,612
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0546,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7394,809
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1425,059
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3664,577
Libby, MtUsa 10,0976,274
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4374,622
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9545,564
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6694,765
Llano, TxUsa 7,7594,822
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3545,812
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5715,326
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1324,432
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6634,762
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3384,560
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1555,068
Luling, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0365,615
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3114,543
LivingstoneZambia 8,2345,117
LundaziZambia 9,1995,717
LusakaZambia 8,5945,340
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -