Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4839,000
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1368,784
KhostAfghanistan 14,5419,036
KunduzAfghanistan 14,4688,991
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,2522,642
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8978,636
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4396,487
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5907,824
KandiBenin 7,3394,561
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6365,367
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6375,367
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4246,478
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9294,927
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3537,676
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3557,056
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2335,737
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0114,978
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,0919,378
KashiChina 15,0799,370
KunmingChina 17,68310,988
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7484,815
KhargaEgypt 10,6506,618
KosseirEgypt 11,0216,849
KajaaniFinland 12,0297,475
KuopioFinland 11,9827,445
KuusamoFinland 12,1517,551
KarlsruheGermany 10,2176,349
KasselGermany 10,4256,478
KonstanzGermany 10,1796,325
KumasiGhana 6,6544,135
KalamataGreece 10,4736,508
KerkiraGreece 10,4436,490
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5136,533
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1326,296
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8106,718
KankanGuinea 6,2053,856
KindiaGuinea 5,8823,655
KissidougouGuinea 6,0713,773
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1207,532
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81611,692
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81611,692
KeszthelyHungary 10,6376,610
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2666,379
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,20110,068
KotaIndia 14,9999,321
KozhikodeIndia 14,5629,049
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,19910,066
KermanIran 13,2778,251
KermanshahIran 12,4867,759
Khoram AbadIran 12,5617,806
KilkennyIreland 9,6616,004
KingstonJamaica 5,2733,277
KagoshimaJapan 19,06011,844
KanazawaJapan 18,27911,359
KaruizawaJapan 18,18211,299
KatsuuraJapan 18,14911,278
KawaguchikoJapan 18,23311,330
KitamiesashiJapan 17,24310,715
KobeJapan 18,52211,510
KochiJapan 18,71611,631
KofuJapan 18,23411,331
KumagayaJapan 18,14311,274
KumamotoJapan 18,93111,764
KumejimaJapan 19,74412,269
KureJapan 18,70811,626
KushiroJapan 17,30810,755
KutchanJapan 17,51110,881
KyotoJapan 18,46511,474
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,3569,542
KitaleKenya 9,9796,201
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4077,710
KufraLibya 9,9306,171
KaunasLithuania 11,4567,119
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3377,045
KybartaiLithuania 11,3837,073
KarongaMalawi 9,3715,823
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,81410,449
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,74611,028
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,52510,269
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,81810,451
KuantanMalaysia 16,70910,383
KuchingMalaysia 17,00410,566
KayesMali 6,3213,928
KeniebaMali 6,2203,865
KidalMali 7,6594,760
KitaMali 6,3813,965
KoutiaMali 6,6714,146
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2479,474
KisinevMoldova 11,4557,118
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,32310,765
KhatgalMongolia 16,35010,160
KhovdMongolia 16,0079,947
KhujirtMongolia 16,75910,414
KhutagMongolia 16,56110,291
KenitraMorocco 8,2125,103
KalewaMyanmar 16,81710,450
KathaMyanmar 17,03510,586
KawthaungMyanmar 16,73810,401
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,65710,351
KengtungMyanmar 17,32010,763
KhamtiMyanmar 16,98710,556
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1784,460
KathmanduNepal 15,9739,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5328,409
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2817,010
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1596,934
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2636,999
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2967,019
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1716,942
KanoNigeria 7,9114,916
KangnungNorth Korea 18,46611,475
KarasjokNorway 12,1187,530
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9116,781
KristiansandNorway 10,7896,704
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0976,896
KhasabOman 13,1038,142
KarachiPakistan 14,1148,771
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1328,782
KhanpurPakistan 14,5539,043
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1478,791
KororPalau 17,93311,144
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,9486,803
KlodzkoPoland 10,7996,711
KoszalinPoland 10,9796,823
KrakowPoland 10,9806,823
KalakanRussia 16,48610,245
KaliningradRussia 11,2586,996
KamenskoeRussia 14,7969,194
KandalaksaRussia 12,3207,656
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7957,951
KazanRussia 13,0308,097
KemRussia 12,3697,686
KerchRussia 11,9367,417
KhabarovskRussia 17,17710,674
KirenskRussia 16,0139,951
KirovRussia 13,0708,122
KljuciRussia 15,4489,600
KolpasevRussia 14,9399,284
KorfRussia 14,9429,285
KostromaRussia 12,5457,796
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,2038,826
KotlasRussia 12,9188,027
KrasnodarRussia 12,1307,538
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7298,532
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5608,426
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,5789,680
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0468,107
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0978,138
KurganRussia 14,0468,729
KurskRussia 12,1147,528
KyraRussia 16,93910,526
KigaliRwanda 9,3485,809
KoldaSenegal 5,9243,681
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9583,703
KosiceSlovakia 11,0056,838
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7404,810
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,14311,274
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8499,227
KadugliSudan 9,9046,154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4606,500
KassalaSudan 10,7666,690
KhartoumSudan 10,3946,459
KostiSudan 10,2956,398
KalmarSweden 11,1256,913
KaresuandoSweden 11,9657,435
KarlstadSweden 11,1256,913
KristianstadSweden 10,9716,818
KamishliSyria 12,0517,489
KanchanaburiThailand 17,04810,594
Khlong YaiThailand 17,24210,714
Khon KaenThailand 17,47910,862
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,12610,642
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,34110,776
KairouanTunisia 9,4775,889
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7097,276
KarsTurkey 12,3127,651
KastamonuTurkey 11,5927,204
KayseriTurkey 11,6317,227
KonyaTurkey 11,3617,060
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6628,490
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8678,617
KinlossUk 10,2326,358
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0587,493
KievUkraine 11,6957,268
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9917,452
KirovogradUkraine 11,7387,294
KlepininoUkraine 11,7797,320
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8547,366
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3457,050
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,7927,328
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0515,003
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0156,223
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2065,100
Keene, NhUsa 7,6784,771
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8624,885
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1673,832
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8715,512
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9858,069
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1095,039
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0314,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1096,282
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3584,572
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7347,913
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2578,238
KabompoZambia 8,2425,122
KabweZambia 8,6345,365
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6405,369
KafirondaZambia 8,6775,392
KaomaZambia 8,2535,129
KasamaZambia 9,0825,644
KasempaZambia 8,4105,226
KawambwaZambia 8,8945,527
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -