Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,4909,004
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,5969,070
JuninArgentina 1,330827
JacarezinhoBrazil 449279
JacobinaBrazil 2,0441,270
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,7781,727
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,7991,739
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,099683
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,145712
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2156,348
JiuquanChina 16,92710,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9923,102
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1223,183
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0883,162
JoensuuFinland 12,0687,499
JokioinenFinland 11,6957,268
JyvskylFinland 11,8677,374
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3786,449
JulianehbGreenland 9,4595,878
JagdalpurIndia 15,4789,618
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0749,988
JerusalemIsrael 11,3447,049
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2553,265
JosNigeria 7,8224,861
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1416,923
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1536,931
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3338,907
JhelumPakistan 14,8889,251
JiwaniPakistan 13,6128,459
JuliacaPeru 1,9181,192
JakutskRussia 15,7879,810
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6287,847
JenisejskRussia 15,3719,552
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,14210,652
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,05910,601
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1273,186
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3017,023
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4377,107
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1525,066
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4415,245
JubaSudan 9,8096,095
JokkmokkSweden 11,7847,322
JönköpingSweden 11,0716,879
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0656,876
JendoubaTunisia 9,4335,862
JerbaTunisia 9,4165,851
JerseyUk 9,6395,990
JaltaUkraine 11,7367,293
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3354,558
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7374,186
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -