Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9665,571
In SalahAlgeria 8,3435,184
InnsbruckAustria 10,2876,392
IbiriteBrazil 1,144711
IguatuBrazil 2,5351,575
IlheusBrazil 1,8951,178
ImperatrizBrazil 2,1851,358
IndaialBrazil 594369
IpameriBrazil 949590
IraiBrazil 360223
IreceBrazil 1,9321,200
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9391,205
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3721,474
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2111,374
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,371852
ItaperunaBrazil 1,308813
ItapevaBrazil 545339
ItirucuBrazil 1,9181,192
ItuacuBrazil 1,7751,103
IvinhemaBrazil 199124
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9057,398
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0577,492
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8466,119
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8457,361
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6841,046
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4953,415
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,7882,354
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1873,223
IzobambaEcuador 3,7162,309
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0296,854
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6563,515
IoanninaGreece 10,5166,534
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3786,449
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8186,722
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9439,286
IranshahrIran 13,5598,426
IstranaItaly 10,2386,362
IidaJapan 18,29311,368
IizukaJapan 18,84811,712
IrakoJapan 18,41011,440
IriomotejimaJapan 19,81012,310
IrozakiJapan 18,29211,367
IshigakijimaJapan 19,85212,336
IshinomakiJapan 17,84611,090
IwamizawaJapan 17,43210,832
IzuharaJapan 18,83911,707
IrbidJordan 11,4277,101
IfraneMorocco 8,2435,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0836,887
IlorinNigeria 7,3364,559
InchonNorth Korea 18,52311,511
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,1387,543
IslamabadPakistan 14,8349,218
IquitosPeru 3,0441,892
IloiloPhilippines 18,49011,490
IasiRomania 11,3657,063
IcaRussia 15,7519,788
IlirnejRussia 14,4148,957
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,73610,400
IrkutskRussia 16,39410,188
Ivdel’Russia 13,6628,489
IbizaSpain 9,0805,642
IspartaTurkey 11,1896,953
IstanbulTurkey 11,2096,966
IzmirTurkey 10,9476,803
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,2256,975
IzmailUkraine 11,3777,070
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Independence, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8354,869
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3185,169
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9675,572
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6074,105
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5045,285
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7424,811
IsokaZambia 9,2385,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -