Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8408,600
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9225,544
HuamboAngola 7,4214,612
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3069,511
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2487,611
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2477,610
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6349,094
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4554,633
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9787,443
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7014,786
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7264,801
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9274,926
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6275,361
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9204,921
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9306,792
Hope, BcCanada 10,5166,535
HaikouChina 18,35511,406
HailarChina 17,16710,668
HamiChina 16,40610,195
HetanChina 15,4459,598
HavanaCuba 6,0523,761
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0333,127
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9983,106
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1223,183
HelwanEgypt 10,9186,785
HurguadaEgypt 11,0146,844
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4606,500
HelsinkiFinland 11,7257,286
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,7497,301
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8785,517
HamburgGermany 10,6046,589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6036,589
HannoverGermany 10,5126,533
HelgolandGermany 10,5256,541
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2996,400
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6426,613
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1216,290
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9417,420
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2847,633
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3926,458
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0669,362
HaifaIsrael 11,3637,061
HaboroJapan 17,33610,773
HachijojimaJapan 18,31911,384
HachinoheJapan 17,66910,980
HagiJapan 18,74311,647
HakodateJapan 17,60510,940
HamadaJapan 18,66711,600
HamamatsuJapan 18,35911,409
HikoneJapan 18,41211,442
HimejiJapan 18,54211,522
HiradoJapan 18,91911,756
HirooJapan 17,42310,827
HiroshimaJapan 18,69711,618
HitaJapan 18,87111,727
HitoyoshiJapan 18,98611,798
HunLibya 9,5515,935
HomboriMali 7,1954,471
HomalinMyanmar 16,90010,502
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,98310,554
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1766,945
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1516,930
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2626,999
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0886,890
HororataNew Zealand 11,1396,922
HyderabadPakistan 14,2698,867
HuanucoPeru 2,8121,747
HelPoland 11,1516,930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,17410,672
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1098,768
HatangaRussia 14,4959,007
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4828,378
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1313,189
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7697,313
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7616,687
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7549,168
HaejuSouth Korea 18,46411,474
HyesanSouth Korea 18,07711,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8569,232
HalaibSudan 11,0806,885
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6816,637
HudeibaSudan 10,6176,598
HaparandaSweden 11,9287,412
HarnosandSweden 11,5117,153
HamaSyria 11,6037,210
HassakahSyria 11,9947,453
Hua HinThailand 17,01410,573
HakkariTurkey 12,2847,633
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0826,265
HersonUkraine 11,6957,268
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,4177,095
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4984,659
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7844,837
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5234,675
Hart, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5824,711
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9944,346
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Hays, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Helena, MtUsa 9,7646,067
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8464,875
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1324,432
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1914,469
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8275,485
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5574,696
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9205,543
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9994,971
Holly, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Homer, AkUsa 12,7017,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6204,735
Horton, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9715,575
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4084,604
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Houma, LaUsa 7,1274,429
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4404,623
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5454,689
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3774,584
Huron, SdUsa 8,8275,485
HanoiVietnam 17,94711,153
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,51610,884
HarareZimbabwe 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -