Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4778,996
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4018,949
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7955,465
General PicoArgentina 1,582983
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,079671
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5992,858
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7097,898
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0178,710
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5479,039
GrazAustria 10,5326,545
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5847,820
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6987,891
GomelBelarus 11,7957,329
GrodnoBelarus 11,4127,092
GaranhunsBrazil 2,5301,572
GoianiaBrazil 975606
GoiasBrazil 1,005624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,400870
GrajauBrazil 2,1971,365
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7351,078
GarouaCameroon 8,2225,109
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1215,046
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7206,040
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6226,601
Golden, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Goose, NfCanada 8,6275,361
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7564,820
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9834,961
GanzhouChina 18,91411,753
GuangzhouChina 18,76211,659
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1603,207
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6792,286
GonderEthiopia 10,7406,674
GourdonFrance 9,5065,907
GrenobleFrance 9,8006,090
GeisenheimGermany 10,2556,372
GorlitzGermany 10,7396,673
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4385,243
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8343,625
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4602,150
GoaIndia 14,5279,028
GuwahatiIndia 16,57710,301
GelaItaly 9,8726,135
GenoaItaly 9,9466,181
GhediItaly 10,1046,279
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2856,391
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0966,274
GrossetoItaly 9,9886,207
GrottaglieItaly 10,3056,403
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7786,076
GuidoniaItaly 10,0576,250
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2193,864
GifuJapan 18,37011,415
GaoMali 7,3974,597
GuamMariana Islands 17,69310,995
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2794,523
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1434,439
GuaymasMexico 8,3805,208
GaluutMongolia 16,62310,330
GemertNetherlands 10,2326,358
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1726,942
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1666,939
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1876,952
GayaNiger 7,4324,618
GardermoenNorway 11,0626,874
GeiloNorway 10,9526,806
GdanskPoland 11,1286,915
GalatiRomania 11,3237,036
Gor’KijRussia 12,7027,893
GorznyjRussia 12,5927,825
GridinoRussia 12,3967,703
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4977,144
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6652,278
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3875,833
GijonSpain 9,0085,598
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6035,967
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6046,590
GoteborgSweden 10,9576,809
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,9556,808
GothenburgSweden 10,9576,809
GunnarnSweden 11,6197,220
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8976,150
GabesTunisia 9,3665,820
GafsaTunisia 9,3025,780
GiresunTurkey 11,9427,421
GoztepeTurkey 11,2126,967
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,3858,318
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2338,223
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0556,248
GajvoronUkraine 11,5687,189
GeniceskUkraine 11,8437,359
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2864,527
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0138,086
Galva, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3494,567
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5795,953
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5344,682
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7036,030
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0785,641
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2384,498
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0095,598
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1065,037
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1816,326
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7906,083
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3675,199
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8494,877
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2864,527
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2164,484
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5634,699
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4474,627
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7104,791
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1914,469
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1204,424
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0394,996
Groton, CtUsa 7,4664,639
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4207,718
GuanareVenezuela 4,0462,515
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9182,435
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9532,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -