Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6129,080
FarahAfghanistan 13,8088,580
FormosaArgentina 465289
ForrestAustralia 13,9048,640
FrancistownBotswana 8,2675,137
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2472,017
FloraniaBrazil 2,7311,697
FlorestaBrazil 2,3961,489
FlorianoBrazil 2,2681,409
FlorianopolisBrazil 689428
FormosaBrazil 1,194742
FortalezaBrazil 2,8141,749
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 166103
FrancaBrazil 804499
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8696,133
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5836,576
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4376,485
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1276,915
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0906,270
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7086,654
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7836,700
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8874,901
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8774,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8466,119
FayaChad 9,2305,736
FamagustaCyprus 11,3627,061
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6336,608
FarafraEgypt 10,4916,519
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6874,777
FichtelbergGermany 10,5776,573
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,3046,403
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6176,598
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5835,955
FaranahGuinea 6,0583,764
FalconaraItaly 10,1976,337
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0636,254
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2246,353
FonniItaly 9,6986,026
FrontoneItaly 10,1486,306
FrosinoneItaly 10,0756,261
FukauraJapan 17,74811,029
FukueJapan 19,01111,814
FukuiJapan 18,34811,402
FukuokaJapan 18,86711,724
FukushimaJapan 17,95111,155
FukuyamaJapan 18,65311,591
FushikiJapan 18,23711,333
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9199,271
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1226,290
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9316,171
FunchalMadeira 7,4474,628
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3672,713
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2905,151
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0016,836
FaroPortugal 8,3445,185
FerganaRussia 14,7129,142
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7503,573
FalunSweden 11,3007,022
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0296,232
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8467,361
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5877,822
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4115,227
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9745,576
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8464,876
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6285,361
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8474,876
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9295,549
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8784,896
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7044,166
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7444,191
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2495,748
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8524,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9405,556
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0444,999
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3125,165
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4965,279
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8005,468
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3733,960
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8414,872
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9114,916
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5894,716
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6134,731
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2384,498
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7104,791
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6295,983
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -