Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5995,344
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0905,649
EsquelArgentina 2,6061,619
EzeizaArgentina 1,263785
East SaleAustralia 12,7487,922
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5628,428
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
EssendonAustralia 12,8567,989
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,087676
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 737458
EspinosaBrazil 1,568974
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3206,413
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3386,424
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3356,422
Edson, AbCanada 10,4906,519
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3586,436
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4695,884
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7287,288
ErlianChina 17,50410,877
El CaranoColombia 4,1062,551
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,9876,827
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1153,178
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0253,123
El ArishEgypt 11,1906,953
El TorEgypt 11,0536,868
ErfurtGermany 10,4936,521
EssenGermany 10,2936,396
EsfahanIran 12,8467,983
EilatIsrael 11,2276,976
EsashiJapan 17,63310,958
EldoretKenya 9,9846,204
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,56010,290
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7834,836
EeldeNetherlands 10,3866,454
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,920
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4253,371
EnuguNigeria 7,5064,664
EncarnacionParaguay 394245
EvoraPortugal 8,4755,266
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,34510,779
EkimcanRussia 16,73410,399
Elat’MaRussia 12,5537,801
ElistaRussia 12,5437,794
ErbogacenRussia 15,6659,735
EssejRussia 14,8349,218
Ed DueimSudan 10,3006,401
El FasherSudan 9,5975,964
El GeneinaSudan 9,3115,786
El ObeidSudan 10,0556,248
El ShowakSudan 10,6606,624
En NahudSudan 9,8576,125
EdirneTurkey 11,0476,865
ErzincanTurkey 11,9947,453
ErzurumTurkey 12,1377,542
EskisehirTurkey 11,2767,007
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1598,177
EntebbeUganda 9,6756,012
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,1096,282
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,0646,254
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1635,073
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7814,835
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2875,771
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2195,107
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3255,173
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4914,655
Elko, NvUsa 9,6115,972
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7254,800
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4435,868
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8994,909
Erie, PaUsa 7,8254,863
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3196,412
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8994,909
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1946,335
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3225,793
Evansville, InUsa 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -