Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7195,418
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9125,538
DavisAntarctica 9,0115,600
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4539,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9179,891
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9159,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3028,266
DhakaBangladesh 16,43910,216
D’UccleBelgium 10,1076,281
DiamantinaBrazil 1,280795
DiamantinoBrazil 1,101684
DouradosBrazil 214133
DoualaCameroon 7,5864,714
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2715,139
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4845,893
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1575,069
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4036,465
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3135,166
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0545,626
DuianChina 17,04610,592
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4726,508
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2707,004
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2123,239
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0793,156
DabaaEgypt 10,7166,659
DakhlaEgypt 10,5086,530
DijonFrance 9,9046,155
DresdenGermany 10,6676,628
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4687,127
DebrecenHungary 10,9676,815
DalatangiIceland 10,5246,539
DaltonganjIndia 15,7999,818
DarbhangaIndia 16,0129,950
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,91310,510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,92310,516
DumkaIndia 16,12210,019
DwarkaIndia 14,2628,862
DezfulIran 12,5397,792
DublinIreland 9,7776,076
DecimomannuItaly 9,6295,983
DobbiacoItaly 10,3096,406
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3653,955
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3937,080
DagorettiKenya 10,0516,246
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6657,249
DedzaMalawi 9,2175,727
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,10310,628
DashbalbarMongolia 17,01610,574
DaweiMyanmar 16,92410,517
De BiltNetherlands 10,2426,364
De KooyNetherlands 10,2786,387
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2796,387
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1686,940
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1386,921
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0356,857
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8736,756
DalbandinPakistan 13,9528,670
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6169,083
DirPakistan 14,7269,151
DroshPakistan 14,7219,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,96311,784
DohaQatar 12,6237,844
DorohoiRomania 11,3147,031
Dikson IslandRussia 13,8988,636
DudinkaRussia 14,3468,915
DzardzanRussia 15,0499,352
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5217,781
DakarSenegal 5,8783,653
DaruSierra Leone 5,9063,670
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2665,136
DamazinSudan 10,4036,465
DongolaSudan 10,3576,436
DamascusSyria 11,5187,157
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5187,158
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9027,396
DusanbeTajikistan 14,4578,984
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0446,242
DjerbaTunisia 9,3995,841
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9927,452
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1476,306
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9176,162
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9347,416
DonetskUkraine 12,1177,529
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9878,070
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2344,495
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3714,581
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7764,832
Danville, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0494,380
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2056,342
David City, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1106,282
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9964,347
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3995,841
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9844,961
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Delphine, InUsa 7,9884,964
Denton, MdUsa 7,3714,580
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8275,485
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3485,188
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2975,777
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9564,944
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7126,035
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Dover, DeUsa 7,3714,580
Dover, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2855,148
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7575,442
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Durham, NhUsa 7,6544,756
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7364,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -