Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1108,768
ChlefAlgeria 8,8865,522
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2625,755
CeresArgentina 999621
ChamicalArgentina 1,379857
ChepesArgentina 1,457906
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6901,672
ConcordiaArgentina 884549
CórdobaArgentina 1,268788
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,271790
CorrientesArgentina 587365
CairnsAustralia 14,9709,303
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9648,056
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
CedunaAustralia 13,7088,518
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9838,689
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7899,190
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4788,375
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3819,558
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2998,264
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
ChittagongBangladesh 16,55210,286
CharnocksBarbados 4,1702,591
CotonouBenin 7,0064,354
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,398869
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,251777
CabroboBrazil 2,3471,459
CaceresBrazil 962598
CaetiteBrazil 1,6531,027
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,7111,684
Campo GrandeBrazil 406252
Campo MouraoBrazil 191119
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 897557
Campos SalesBrazil 2,4071,496
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8511,151
CaparaoBrazil 1,334829
CapinopolisBrazil 772480
CaratingaBrazil 1,335830
CaravelasBrazil 1,7091,062
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,546961
CarolinaBrazil 1,9981,242
Castro, ParanáBrazil 437272
CataguasesBrazil 1,222759
CatalaoBrazil 926575
CatanduvaBrazil 634394
CaxiasBrazil 2,4351,513
Caxias Do SulBrazil 641399
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8731,785
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,161722
ChapecoBrazil 375233
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,343834
CipoBrazil 2,2031,369
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,8381,142
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,251777
CordeiroBrazil 1,237768
CorrentinaBrazil 1,545960
CorumbaBrazil 650404
CoximBrazil 623387
CrateusBrazil 2,5571,589
CuiabaBrazil 969602
CuritibaBrazil 525326
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1936,334
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1346,919
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1076,281
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5705,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0246,850
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6545,378
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2796,388
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4625,259
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1045,036
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8704,891
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8764,894
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9844,961
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2316,358
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9875,585
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6855,397
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9116,159
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6557,242
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5766,572
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2316,358
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5175,293
Comox, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0326,855
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1366,299
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1216,290
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1916,333
ChicoChile 2,9451,830
ChillanChile 2,1951,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,2831,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6481,024
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9311,821
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0351,265
ChangchunChina 17,81511,070
ChangduChina 17,10110,627
ChangshaChina 18,64611,587
ChengduChina 17,75011,030
ChongqingChina 18,01911,197
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0752,532
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3796,449
CamagueyCuba 5,6683,522
CasablancaCuba 6,0673,770
ChebCzech Republic 10,5216,538
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8656,751
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1483,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1013,170
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1003,169
CanarEcuador 3,5732,220
CairoEgypt 10,9356,795
CaenFrance 9,7296,046
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6786,014
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2222,002
CocobeachGabon 7,4194,610
CologneGermany 10,2636,378
ChiosGreece 10,8636,751
CorfuGreece 10,4436,490
ConakryGuinea 5,7843,595
CatacamasHonduras 5,5343,439
CholutecaHonduras 5,4833,407
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0799,370
CherrapunjiIndia 16,58410,306
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,58410,306
ChahbaharIran 13,5028,390
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6816,016
ClonesIreland 9,7986,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7436,054
CorkIreland 9,5495,934
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5455,932
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6295,983
CameriItaly 10,0086,219
CampobassoItaly 10,1666,317
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7186,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6525,998
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6195,977
Cape MeleItaly 9,8746,136
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1226,290
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9586,188
CerviaItaly 10,1626,315
CiampinoItaly 10,0356,236
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0546,248
Cisa PassItaly 10,0216,227
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9976,212
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2936,396
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9186,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1966,336
ChibaJapan 18,13311,268
ChichibuJapan 18,17611,294
ChichijimaJapan 18,33411,393
ChoshiJapan 18,07011,229
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5107,152
ChilekaMalawi 9,2265,733
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1685,697
ChitipaMalawi 9,3205,791
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0685,013
ComitanMexico 6,0833,780
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,67810,364
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,17010,670
ChoirMongolia 17,07710,612
CasablancaMorocco 8,0855,024
ChindeMozambique 9,2465,746
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,44710,220
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0386,859
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3017,023
CondegaNicaragua 5,4353,377
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,14810,035
ChejuNorth Korea 18,96411,784
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,46711,476
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,64911,588
ChhorPakistan 14,4078,952
ChitralPakistan 14,7279,151
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 165102
ConcepcionParaguay 330205
CajamarcaPeru 3,1951,986
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2101,994
ChiclayoPeru 3,3362,073
ChimbotePeru 3,0651,905
CuzcoPeru 2,1971,365
CzestochowaPoland 10,9736,819
CoimbraPortugal 8,5795,331
CalafatRomania 10,8876,766
CeahlauRomania 11,2436,986
ClujRomania 11,0676,877
ConstantaRomania 11,3147,031
CraiovaRomania 10,9706,817
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9468,666
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9898,693
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4548,982
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8808,625
Cape UelenRussia 13,5868,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,17810,675
CaraRussia 16,31610,139
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4528,359
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3338,906
ChitaRussia 16,73510,399
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,73210,397
CokurdahRussia 14,6489,102
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,37310,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0254,365
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,04411,213
CaceresSpain 8,6405,369
CadizSpain 8,4085,225
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7495,437
CordobaSpain 8,6025,346
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7719,179
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,37510,797
ChanthaburiThailand 17,21910,700
Chiang MaiThailand 17,18610,679
Chiang RaiThailand 17,31310,759
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,15410,659
ChumphonThailand 16,82610,456
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9646,813
CorumTurkey 11,6547,242
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0158,709
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2158,834
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7486,058
CernovcyUkraine 11,2987,021
ChernigovUkraine 11,7807,320
CarrascoUruguay 1,207750
ColoniaUruguay 1,202747
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7852,973
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7144,794
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3714,580
Camden, ScUsa 7,0504,381
Canton, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6475,373
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9704,331
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0104,977
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Casper, WyUsa 9,1665,696
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4726,507
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5214,674
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4485,249
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8914,282
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9004,288
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5074,665
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1684,454
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6375,367
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7944,843
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0734,396
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5935,340
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9315,550
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0955,030
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9926,209
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7834,837
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0085,598
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7004,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7034,787
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6824,774
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Clark, SdUsa 8,8695,511
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5364,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6094,728
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4615,258
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8204,859
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2165,105
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3448,292
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9994,971
College Park, MdUsa 7,3994,598
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7445,434
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0504,381
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Columbus, InUsa 7,7534,818
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0214,984
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7194,797
Conception, MoUsa 8,2825,147
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3875,212
Conway, ArUsa 7,6804,772
Conway, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7564,820
Corning, ArUsa 7,7164,795
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8084,852
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6894,778
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7494,816
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3486,430
Covington, LaUsa 7,2114,481
Covington, TnUsa 7,6644,763
Crete, NeUsa 8,4755,266
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4275,858
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7218,526
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7218,526
CaracasVenezuela 4,0832,537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7242,314
CoroVenezuela 4,2892,665
ChipataZambia 9,0835,644
ChomaZambia 8,3975,218
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -