Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3578,922
BustAfghanistan 13,9988,698
BatnaAlgeria 9,2055,720
BecharAlgeria 8,2925,153
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1805,705
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1975,094
BiskraAlgeria 9,0995,654
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7325,426
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,2912,667
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,3662,713
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,3772,720
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1402,573
ByrdAntarctica 6,9044,290
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7921,114
BarilocheArgentina 2,4631,530
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,237769
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6238,465
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5828,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3269,524
BrestBelarus 11,3227,036
BrusselsBelgium 10,1076,281
Belize CityBelize 5,9213,679
BeninBenin 7,0064,354
BohiconBenin 7,0234,364
BermudaBermuda 6,3743,961
BageBrazil 806501
BambuiBrazil 965600
BarbacenaBrazil 1,121696
BarbalhaBrazil 2,4521,524
BarcelosBrazil 2,7331,698
BarraBrazil 1,8611,156
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,2791,416
BarreirasBrazil 1,6471,023
BelémBrazil 2,5931,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,159720
BelterraBrazil 2,3861,483
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,9831,232
Bom JesusBrazil 636395
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,6561,029
BrasiliaBrazil 1,134705
BrevesBrazil 2,5241,568
BurgasBulgaria 11,1546,931
BurundiBurundi 9,2045,720
BatouriCameroon 8,0665,012
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2245,110
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5166,535
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4716,507
Banff, AbCanada 10,2836,390
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4895,275
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0736,260
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2865,770
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1175,044
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3805,829
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5425,930
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2186,350
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1394,437
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2236,974
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4745,266
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1855,708
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,8871,794
BeijingChina 18,04211,212
BarranquillaColombia 4,4832,786
Benito SalasColombia 3,7722,344
BogotáColombia 3,8592,398
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7336,670
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1505,686
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4885,274
BaniDominican Republic 5,0223,121
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0443,135
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0463,136
BahariyaEgypt 10,6326,607
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8616,749
BiarritzFrance 9,2375,740
BordeauxFrance 9,3895,835
BrestFrance 9,4645,881
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
BitamGabon 7,6604,760
BanjulGambia 5,8443,632
BerlinGermany 10,7186,660
BrockenGermany 10,5246,539
BokeGuinea 5,7883,597
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7983,603
BudapestHungary 10,7946,707
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8036,713
BangaloreIndia 14,8159,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6229,086
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8969,878
BikanerIndia 14,7969,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,03910,588
BabolsarIran 13,0298,097
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1438,167
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7687,934
Bandar LengehIran 12,9758,063
BirjandIran 13,5418,415
BushehrIran 12,6667,871
BaghdadIraq 12,1937,577
BasraIraq 12,4327,725
BelmulletIreland 9,6816,016
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6756,012
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2936,396
BergamoItaly 10,0826,265
BolognaItaly 10,1146,285
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2366,360
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1416,302
BrindisiItaly 10,3536,434
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6284,118
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4013,977
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8829,248
BeirutLebanon 11,4447,112
BenghaziLibya 10,0736,259
BirzaiLithuania 11,5677,188
BitolaMacedonia 10,6266,603
BlantyreMalawi 9,2265,733
BvumbweMalawi 9,2265,733
BintuluMalaysia 17,32210,764
BamakoMali 6,4714,021
Bko-SMali 6,4704,021
BougounMali 6,4313,996
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1504,443
BaitagMongolia 16,10010,004
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0869,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,76210,416
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,26810,730
BayandelgerMongolia 17,32510,766
BayankhongorMongolia 16,69510,375
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,11810,637
BulganMongolia 16,65110,347
BhamawMyanmar 17,12410,641
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0276,853
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1536,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0366,858
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2206,972
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1363,192
BilmaNiger 8,6935,402
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7124,792
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,1087,524
BergenNorway 10,8156,721
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8156,720
BjornoyaNorway 12,1037,521
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,6027,210
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,4197,096
BadinPakistan 14,3008,886
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8189,208
BalakotPakistan 14,8609,234
BarkhanPakistan 14,4798,997
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5882,851
BascoPhilippines 19,45412,089
BialystokPoland 11,3367,044
BejaPortugal 8,4325,240
BragancaPortugal 8,8055,471
BistritaRomania 11,1496,928
BucharestRomania 11,1396,922
BajkitRussia 15,2849,498
BarabinskRussia 14,8309,216
BarnaulRussia 15,2259,461
BerezovoRussia 13,8178,586
BiserRussia 13,6058,454
BlagovescenskRussia 17,09810,625
BogdarinRussia 16,49210,248
BogucanyRussia 15,5969,691
BomnakRussia 16,59910,315
BorRussia 15,0529,354
BorzjaRussia 16,98210,553
BratskRussia 15,9419,906
BelgradeSerbia 10,7536,682
BoSierra Leone 5,8253,620
BontheSierra Leone 5,7333,563
BratislavaSlovakia 10,7086,654
BerberaSomalia 11,4137,092
BusanSouth Korea 18,74911,651
BadajozSpain 8,5645,322
BarcelonaSpain 9,2985,778
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0295,611
BabanusaSudan 9,7316,047
BaselSwitzerland 10,0736,259
BernSwitzerland 10,0266,230
BangkokThailand 17,13210,646
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,14610,655
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,13610,648
BizerteTunisia 9,5555,938
BalikesirTurkey 11,0596,872
BursaTurkey 11,1746,944
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,8798,625
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8776,138
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8786,138
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8786,139
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9176,163
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7786,076
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8696,133
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4114,605
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9828,067
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9828,067
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2284,492
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5595,318
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5474,690
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3095,164
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8736,135
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2768,250
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7844,837
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7747,938
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4717,750
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5045,906
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2744,520
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1585,691
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3474,566
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9994,349
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9454,316
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4734,644
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8186,101
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4684,641
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5204,673
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5874,715
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4515,252
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5634,699
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5134,668
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6264,739
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3524,568
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2455,123
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3014,537
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2424,500
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8875,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5174,671
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8634,886
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3334,557
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3474,566
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1565,068
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8614,885
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0066,218
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3238,900
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9682,466
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1352,570
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4235,234
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4175,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -