Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1815,084
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0495,623
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0535,626
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3845,832
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,233766
AzulArgentina 1,506936
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3148,273
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3918,321
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6199,085
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6589,109
AmberleyAustralia 13,5798,438
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5997,829
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7427,918
AimoresBrazil 1,453903
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1111,312
AltamiraBrazil 2,3331,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8941,177
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,019633
ApodiBrazil 2,7011,678
AracajuBrazil 2,3341,451
AracuaiBrazil 1,500932
AragarcasBrazil 934580
AraxaBrazil 907563
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,5231,568
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1137,527
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8964,906
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8597,370
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9465,559
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9105,537
AbecheChad 9,1755,702
AntofagastaChile 1,6481,024
AricaChile 1,7841,108
AltaiChina 15,7909,812
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7462,328
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7712,343
AraucaColombia 3,8982,422
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1863,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0873,161
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0643,147
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8536,744
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0186,846
AswanEgypt 10,7946,707
AsyutEgypt 10,7636,688
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6993,541
AsmaraEritrea 11,0076,840
AssabEritrea 11,2917,017
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7216,662
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7826,079
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0405,618
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4927,141
AccraGhana 6,7224,177
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9606,811
AthensGreece 10,6526,620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6426,613
AasiaatGreenland 10,3196,412
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0746,260
AputiteqGreenland 10,3746,447
AkureyriIceland 10,4446,490
AgraIndia 15,2479,475
AhmedabadIndia 14,6349,094
AkolaIndia 15,0179,332
AllahabadIndia 15,5899,687
AmritsarIndia 14,9879,313
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,91510,511
AbadanIran 12,4697,748
ArakIran 12,7137,900
AlbengaItaly 9,8776,137
AlgheroItaly 9,6656,006
AmendolaItaly 10,2406,363
AnconaItaly 10,2086,343
ArezzoItaly 10,0856,267
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3493,946
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4113,984
AbashiriJapan 17,23110,708
AburatsuJapan 19,01411,815
AikawaJapan 18,06511,226
AjiroJapan 18,24311,336
AkitaJapan 17,81711,072
AkuneJapan 19,02911,825
AomoriJapan 17,68810,992
AsahikawaJapan 17,35510,784
AsosanJapan 18,90811,749
AmmanJordan 11,4167,094
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1069,387
AinaziLatvia 11,6167,218
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5236,539
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7496,680
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2906,394
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7856,702
AtarMauritania 6,6684,144
AgalegaMauritius 11,5927,203
AcapulcoMexico 6,7074,168
AayanbulagMongolia 16,49010,247
AltaiMongolia 16,40210,193
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,80810,445
AgadirMorocco 7,7054,788
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2426,365
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1306,916
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2636,999
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3647,062
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5157,156
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2253,247
AgadezNiger 8,1485,063
AsuncionParaguay 366228
ArequipaPeru 2,0001,243
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,24911,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5554,695
AradRomania 10,8826,762
AjanRussia 16,27810,116
AldanRussia 16,17510,051
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9318,035
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,5759,057
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,71710,388
AnadyrRussia 14,1848,814
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6357,852
ArmavirRussia 12,2787,630
AstrakhanRussia 12,8307,973
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0317,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8405,493
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8755,515
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9205,543
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6855,397
Abu HamedSudan 10,6456,615
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4216,476
AqiqSudan 11,0606,873
ArbaatSudan 11,0106,842
AromaSudan 10,7586,685
AtbaraSudan 10,6276,603
Abu KamalSyria 11,9397,419
AleppoSyria 11,6807,258
AranyaprathetThailand 17,31610,760
AtakpameTogo 6,9594,324
AdanaTurkey 11,5507,177
AfyonTurkey 11,2306,978
AnkaraTurkey 11,4677,126
AntalyaTurkey 11,1676,939
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5298,407
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2546,372
AberporthUk 9,7506,059
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7976,088
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7287,288
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7847,323
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8968,014
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8788,003
ArtigasUruguay 737458
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9295,548
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9184,921
Ada, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9594,946
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0934,408
Akron, OhUsa 7,7544,818
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Albany, GaUsa 6,9914,345
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6974,783
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Albion, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5815,332
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7845,458
Algona, IaUsa 8,4965,279
Alice, TxUsa 7,4504,630
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5244,676
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Alma, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2445,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0274,988
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2745,142
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5974,721
Amite, LaUsa 7,2164,484
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6397,854
Anderson, InUsa 7,8494,877
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2354,496
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7434,812
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9594,946
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4197,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8284,243
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4143,986
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2574,510
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7225,420
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4816,513
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Athens, GaUsa 7,1474,441
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1694,455
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3734,582
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9329,279
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3355,180
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0304,368
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7926,085
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Austin, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0898,755
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7589,171
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0792,535
AdenYemen 11,5127,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -